For sure like every year I will search for some liverecords from the 2011 Sonne Mond Sterne Festival! I really don’t know if we’ll get some and how many, so we will see!
The following list will be updated continuously! So stay tuned! And for sure if you find some more livesets, feel free to share them via comment or via contact! Enjoy!
Friday 12.08.11
– Mainstage –
18.00 – 20.00 Green aka Agent A
20.00 – 20.50 Pentatones
20.50 – 21.00 change over
21.00 – 22.00 Bonaparte
22.00 – 22.10 change over
22.10 – 23.20 Lexy & K Paul
23.20 – 23.40 change over
23.40 – 00.40 Deichkind
00.40 – 01.00 change over
01.00 – 02.15 Moby
02.15 – 02.40 change over
02.40 – 03.55 Mr. Oizo LIVE!
03.55 – 04.00 change over
04.00 – 05.15 Shameboy LIVE!
05.15 – 08.00 Gregor Tresher
08.00 – 10.00 White Horse
– Maincircus –
18.00 – 20.00 Kratzer
20.00 – 21.30 Hanson & Schrempf
21.30 – 23.00 Reche & Recall
23.00 – 00.30 DJ Rush
00.30 – 00.45 change over
00.45 – 01.45 The Bloody Beetroots LIVE!
01.45 – 01.50 change over
01.50 – 03.50 Chris Liebing
03.50 – 05.30 Carl Cox
05.30 – 08.00 Gunjah
– Cocoon @ SMS-Festival –
20.00 – 22.00 Tobi Neumann
22.00 – 00.00 DJ W!LD
00.00 – 01.00 Johannes Heil LIVE!
01.00 – 04.00 Ricardo Villalobos
04.00 – 06.00 Dorian Paic
06.00 – 09.00 Markus Fix & Chris Tietjen
– Breaks `n`Drums @ SMS-Festival –
20.00 – 22.00 Mr. Boogie & TKR
22.00 – 00.00 DJ Katcha
00.00 – 02.00 DJ Fresh
02.00 – 04.00 DJ Panik
04.00 – 06.00 DJ Bassface Sascha
06.00 – 08.00 ShoZen One feat. MC Massiv la Gazza
– Dusted Decks @ SMS-Festival –
20.00 – 22.00 Compact Grey
22.00 – 23.00 Marcapasos LIVE
23.00 – 00.30 Foss & Stoxx
00.30 – 01.30 Anthony Rother LIVE!
01.30 – 03.00 Electro Ferris
03.00 – 04.30 Ostblockschlampen
04.30 – 06.00 Golden Toys
06.00 – 08.00 Bassraketen
– Muna @ SMS-Festival –
19.00 – 23.00 Carina Posse & Kathy Deluxe
23.00 – 01.00 Sierra
01.00 – 02.00 Die Vögel LIVE!
02.00 – 04.00 DJ Koze
04.00 – 06.00 Ken Tamburri
06.00 – 08.00 Mashu Sunim
08.00 – 10.00 Franz!
– Second Stage @ SMS-Festival –
18.00 – 19.30 Dee Liver
19.30 – 20.30 Lars Gerald aka Rae Dawn
20.30 – 21.30 Oscar
21.30 – 23.00 Deph
23.00 – 00.00 Multichannel aka Leigh Johnson
00.00 – 02.00 Sascha Braemer
02.00 – 03.30 Oliver Koletzki & Fran LIVE!
03.30 – 05.00 Format:B LIVE!
05.00 – 06.00 The Earth LIVE!
06.00 – 07.00 Norris Terrify LIVE!
07.00 – 08.00 Cannibal Cooking Club LIVE!
08.00 – 09.00 BSTee LIVE!
09.30 – 10.30 B-ROCK
10.30 – 12.00 Ron Martin
12.00 – 16.00 Tiefhausmusik
– Bar 25 @ SMS Beach –
18.00 – 20.30 Mira
20.30 – 00.00 Gunnar Stiller + Fabiano
00.00 – 02.00 Niconè
02.00 – 03.30 Sascha Braemer
03.30 – 06.00 Red Robin
06.00 – 08.30 Sven Dohse
Saturday 13.08.11
– Mainstage –
18.00 – 18.30 warm up – sms compilation
18.30 – 19.20 Jack Hose
19.20 – 19.30 change over
19.30 – 20.30 Egotronic – Audiolith Showcase
20.30 – 20.40 change over
20.40 – 21.40 Saalschutz – Audiolith Showcase
21.40 – 21.50 change over
21.50 – 22.50 Frittenbude – Audiolith Showcase
22.50 – 23.05 change over
23.05 – 00.30 CLUESO and DISCO-STRESS
00.30 – 01.00 change over
01.00 – 02.30 THE CHEMICAL BROTHERS
02.30 – 03.00 Fireworks – change over
03.00 – 05.00 SWEDISH HOUSE MAFIA
05.00 – 07.00 Moonbootica
07.00 – 10.00 Markus Meinhardt
– Maincircus –
18.00 – 19.30 Fornix
19.30 – 22.00 Breakfastklub
22.00 – 00.00 Ellen Alien
00.00 – 01.15 Fritz Kalkbrenner LIVE!
01.15 – 03.15 Miss Kittin
03.15 – 05.30 Erol Alkan
05.30 – 08.00 Limo vs. Green
– Cocoon @ SMS-Festival –
20.00 – 23.00 Sascha Dive
23.00 – 00.00 Jacek Sienkiwicz LIVE!
00.00 – 02.00 Tiefschwarz
02.00 – 03.00 Extrawelt LIVE!
03.00 – 05.00 Dominik Eulberg
05.00 – 06.00 SIS LIVE!
06.00 – 09.00 Karotte
– Breaks `n`Drums @ SMS-Festival –
19.00 – 22.00 Who goes Bass ft. Mister Santos
22.00 – 00.00 Krafty Kuts
00.00 – 02.00 Grooverider
02.00 – 04.00 DJ DisasZt
04.00 – 05.30 Broken Harmony
05.30 – 07.00 Contrax
– City of Music @ SMS-Festival –
20.00 – 22.00 Carolin Perscee vs. Kethe
22.00 – 23.00 Küche80 & Le Tompe
23.00 – 01.00 Disco Boys
01.00 – 03.00 Boris Dlugosch
03.00 – 04.00 Marcus Schäfer
04.00 – 05.00 Dapayk LIVE!
05.00 – 06.30 Pabliciouse
06.30 – 08.00 Kiss vs. TomB.
08.00 – end Dominic Pforte & Robert Fellmer
– Muna pres. Freude am Tanzen @ SMS-Festival –
10.00 – 13.00 Basco & Irks Üwel
13.00 – 15.00 Oliver Goldt
15.00 – 17.00 Mbeck
17.00 – 19.30 Taron – Trekka
19.30 – 20.30 Juno6 LIVE!
20.30 – 22.30 Monkey Maffia
22.30 – 23.30 Kardebostan LIVE!
23.30 – 02.00 Krause Duo
02.00 – 03.00 William Kouam Djoko LIVE!
03.00 – 06.00 Mathias Kaden & Daniel Stefanik
06.00 – 08.00 Douglas Greed
08.00 – 10.00 Martin Anacker
– Muna Afterhour –
10.00 – 12.00 Ken Tamburri
12.00 – 14.00 Lexy
14.00 – 16.00 Hr. Ludwig vs. Hr. Meinhardt
– SMS – Boat –
10.00 – 11.00 Electric Sun
11.00 – 12.00 Mathias Kaden
12.00 – 13.00 Colt live!
13.00 – 15.00 Markus Kavka
15.00 – 17.00 Acid Pauli
17.00 – 19.00 Hometrainer
19.00 – 21.00 Sandra Gold
21.00 – 22.00 Mathilde Hutfeld Live!
22.00 – 00.00 Luna City Express
00.00 – 02.00 COMIXXX
02.00 – 04.00 Andy Solar
– Fresh & Sexy @ Second Stage –
18.00 – 18.45 Lost.Minds
19.00 – 19.45 Gimmix
20.00 – 20.45 Panik Pop
21.00 – 21.45 Gathaspar
– Bar25 @ SMS Beach –
08.30 – 11.30 Shonky
11.30 – 15.30 The Cheapers
15.30 – 18.00 Sese
18.00 – 20.30 Peter Schumann
20.30 – 23.00 Danny Faber
23.00 – 01.30 Philipp Bader
01.30 – 04.00 Dirty Döring
04.00 – 05.00 Pilocka Krach LIVE!
05.00 – 07.30 Matt John
07.30 – 10.00 Britta Arnold
10.00 – 12.30 Sampayo
12.30 – 13.30 Canson LIVE!
13.30 – 16.00 Nu
– Second Stage / Brandenburg Allstars –
22.00 – 23.00 Play-R
23.00 – 00.00 AL
00.00 – 01.00 Krämer & Lindberg
01.00 – 02.30 Rec de Weirl & Divinity
02.30 – 03.15 Laserkraft 3D
03.15 – 05.00 Disco Dice
05.00 – 06.30 Boogie Pimps
06.30 – 07.30 Prof aka Der Nachbar
07.30 – 08.30 Stephano
08.30 – 09.30 Andy Kohlmann LIVE!
09.30 – 11.00 Hofi & Gotschi
11.00 – End Base & Ron Tom
Oh and sorry for the comment failures! I’ll fix that as soon as possible?! Thanks for hitting me up with updates!
More Info’s:
Oscar | Boris Dlugosch | Martin Anacker | Fornix | Breakfastklub | Multichannel aka Leigh Johnson | Marcapasos | Foss & Stoxx | Ostblockschlampen | Golden Toys | Bassraketen | Küche80 | Le Tompe | Tiefhausmusik | Norris Terrify | BSTee | Ken Tamburri
Boris Dlugosch @ SMS X5:
http://soundcloud.com/borisfromhamburg/boris-dlugosch-sms-x-5
http://soundcloud.com/borisfromhamburg/boris-dlugosch-sms-x-5
Dlugosch hat es auch hochgeladen 🙂
Boris Dlugosch@SonneMondSterne Festival X5 – 13.08.2011
http://uploaded.to/file/vlceba5f
Ich will die Sets von Change over haben!
http://soundcloud.com/borisfromhamburg/boris-dlugosch-sms-x-5/
Tiefhausmusik @ Second Stage, SonneMondSterne X5 – 13/08/2011
http://soundcloud.com/tedpikul/tiefhausmusik-sms-x5-ted-pikul
http://www.asyncron.de/content/cuts/Norris%20Terrify%20LIVE%20at%20SMS%20X5%20Festival%20DE%20-%202nd%20Stage%20BRB%20Allstars%2012.08.2011.zip
Norris Terrify live @ SMS 2011
BStee @ BRB AllStars SecondStage, SonneMondSterne X5 – 12/08/2011
http://soundcloud.com/bstee/bstee-sms-x5
Ken Tamburri @ MUNA/F.A.T., SonneMondSterne X5 – 12/08/2011
http://www.misterhonk.de/blog/download/110813_pt1_ken_tamburri.mp3
Ken Tamburri @ MUNA/F.A.T., SonneMondSterne X5 – 14/08/2011
http://www.misterhonk.de/blog/download/110813_pt5_ken_tamburri.mp3
Thanks guys!!! 🙂
gathaspar @ BRB AllStars Second Stage, SonneMondSterne X5 – 13/08/2011
http://soundcloud.com/gathaspar/gathaspar-live-sonnemondsterne
Good job wumulu 🙂 Thanks!
youre welcome l0r3nz
i hope i´ll get more sets.
and the nxt one
Cannibal Cooking Club @ BRB AllStars Second Stage, SonneMondSterne X5 – 12/08/2011
http://www.mixcloud.com/alexkork/cannibal-cooking-club-live-sms-x5/
und wo kann man das cannibal cooking set laden? auf der seite geht es leider nicht 🙁
ich glaube gibt es (noch) nicht… mal schauen ^^
http://cannibalcookingclub.de/sets/2011_08_12_Cannibal_Cooking_Club_live_Sonne_Mond_Sterne_X5.mp3
viel spaß aber psssssst…. 🙂
hehe 😉
hm use Jdownloader, so you can download from soun/mix cloud
Kratzer @ Maincircus SonneMondSterne X5 – 12/08/2011
http://www.megaupload.com/?d=C8F967JU
Clink Clank @ SMS X5 Music Camp
http://soundcloud.com/clink-clank/sms-music-camp
wieso gibts hier immer noch kein dj rush set
wurde 2011 nicht mitgeschnitten. sorry.